Everest Summiteers 2016

 

Transcend Adventures Mt. Everest North-side Expedition 2016
Detail of Summiteers
SN Name Nationality Passport number Summit Date Time
1 Mr. Bhadraiah Dhubi                          Indian N6957393 20-May-016 7:45 AM
2 Mr. Shivaraman Balan                        Indian G4523639 20-May-016 7:45 AM
3 Mr. Suhail Sharma                              Indian N6051492 20-May-016 6:20 AM
4 Mrs.Radhika Gollapalli Rama Murthy  Indian J5049296 20-May-016 9:40 AM
5 Mr. Prabakaran S                               Indian L3232875 20-May-016 7:45 AM
Nepali Team
  Names Address Citizenship No Summit Date Time
1 Mr. Ngima Nuru Sherpa        Namche-04, Solukhumbu 10448-79 20-May-016 6:20 AM
2 Mr. Lhakpa Nuru  Sherpa     Namche-09, Solukhumbu 133-192 20-May-016 7:45 AM
3 Mr. Mingma Nuru Sherpa     Namche-07, Solukhumbu 12397-289 20-May-016 7:45 AM
4 Mr. Pemba Tenzing Sherpa  Namche-04, Solukhumbu 112001-25 19-May-16 7:45 AM
5 Mr. Dorjee  Sherpa               Namche-05, Solukhumbu 130-241 19-May-16 7:45 AM
6 Mr. Phurita Sherpa                Namche-06, Solukhumbu 59 19-May-16 7:45 AM
7 Mr. Pasang Gyalzen Sherpa Namche-04, Solukhumbu 112001-7 19-May-16 9:40 AM
8 Mr. Sanduk Dorjee Tamang   Khumjung-07, Solukhumbu 409-236 19-May-16 9:40 AM

Indian Army Everest Massif South-Side Expedition 2016
Detail of Summiteers
SN Name Nationality Passport number Summit Date Time
1 Mr. Ranveer Singh Jamwal    Indian 01476997 19-May-16 8:30 AM
2 Mr. Hajari Lal                         Indian 01477249 19-May-16 8:30 AM
3 Mr. Chandra Bahadur Thapa Indian 01477131 19-May-16 8:30 AM
4 Mr. Rinzin Dorje Bodh            Indian 01477096 19-May-16 8:30 AM
5 Mr. Siva Kumar                      Indian 01477251 19-May-16 8:30 AM
6 Mr. Dorjey Gyalson                Indian 01477255 19-May-16 8:30 AM
7 Mr. Ankur Rawat                   Indian 01477253 19-May-16 8:30 AM
Nepali Team
  Names Address Citizenship No Summit Date Time
1 Mr. Lhakpa Nuru Sherpa       Namche-07, Solukhumbu   12396-102 19-May-16 8:30 AM
2 Mr. Pasang Dorjee Sherpa    Namche-05, Solukhumbu   11-01-69-02228 19-May-16 8:30 AM
3 Mr. Ang Nurbu Sherpa          Namche-06, Solukhumbu   249 19-May-16 8:30 AM
4 Mr. Pasang Temba Sherpa   Makalu-05, Sankhuwasava 3768-103 19-May-16 8:30 AM
5 Mr. Pechhumbe Sherpa        Makalu-05, Sankhuwasava 109637-325 19-May-16 8:30 AM
6 Mr. Gyaljen Nuru Shrepa      Juving-01, Solukhumbu      8864-323 19-May-16 8:30 AM
7 Mr. Phura Tenzing Sherpa    Namche-09, Solukhumbu   112001-33 19-May-16 8:30 AM
8 Mr. Kusang Sherpa               Sotang-06, Solukhumbu     11-3006-137 19-May-16 8:30 AM
9 Mr. Pemba Tshering Sherpa Lelep-08, Taplejung           011022-158 19-May-16 8:30 AM
10 Mr. Lhakpa Gyalzen Sherpa Namche-07, Solukhumbu   111-103 20-May-16 6:00 AM
11 Mr. Pasang Chhiri Sherpa    Namche-05, Solukhumbu   180-267 20-May-16 6:00 AM
12 Mr. Lhakpa Tenzing Sherpa  Namche-08, Solukhumbu   1832-7 20-May-16 6:00 AM
13 Mr. Ngada Sherpa                Lelep-09, Taplejung           30999-1275 20-May-16 6:00 AM

Assam Mt. Everest South-Side Expedition 2016 
Detail of Summiteers
SN Name Nationality Passport number Summit Date Time
1 Mr.Nanda Dulal Das   Indian L 9965091 19-May-16 8:30 AM
2 Mr. Khorsing Terang   Indian L 9803317 19-May-16 8:30 AM
3 Mr.Henry David Teran Indian H 5465530 19-May-16 8:30 AM
           
  Nepali Team        
           
  Names Address Citizenship No Summit Date Time
1 Mr. Lhakpa Rangdu Sherpa  Sotang-06, Solukhumbu    1507-658-1529 19-May-16 8:30 AM
2 Mr. Ngim Dawa Sherpa         Sotang-06, Solukhumbu    1294 19-May-16 8:30 AM
3 Mr. Phurba Sherpa                Sotang-06, Solukhumbu    14583 19-May-16 8:30 AM
4 Mr. Pema Chhiri Sherpa        Gudel-04, Solukhumbu     2451-837 19-May-16 8:30 AM
5 Mr. Phurba Tshering Sherpa Namche-08, Solukhumbu

126-195-52-318

19-May-16 8:30 AM

 



 

Records and Expeditions conducted by Arun Treks & Expedition

Sr. No. Year Name of the Expedition & Mountain Name of the members Remarks
1 1996 Team Ascent Mt. Everest Expedition(South pillar)    Malcolm Duff(leader) Successful
2 1997 Team Ascent Mt. Everest Expedition(South east)    Malcolm Duff(leader) Successful(First Australian lady Ms. Brigitte Muir on Everest)
   Ms. Brigitte Muir
   Mike Trueman
  Sherpa Team
   Kippa Sherpa
   Dorjee Sherpa
 
3 1998 HG Everest Expedition    Thomas Sjogrem(leader) Successful
   Bernardo Gurachim
4 1999 HG Everest Expedition    Hendry B Todd(leader) Successful
   Andrew Aties Lapkas
Sherpa Team
   Pasang Chhiri Sherpa
5 2000 Tharne & Tharne Team Everest Expedition    Gary J Guller(leader) Successful
   Mada Fich Granlien
   Asmus Aastrup Norrestle
  Sherpa Team
   Dawa Chiri Sherpa
   Dawa Temba Sherpa
   Ngima Dawa Sherpa
6 2000 HG I Everest Expedition    Hendry B Todd(leader) Successful
   Paul Frank Giorgio
7 2000 HG II Everest Expedition    A J Edington(leader) Successful
   Richard Allen Stone
8 2000 HG III Everest Expedition    Patrick J Kenny(leader) Successful
   Andrew Lock
9 2001 Chilean Women Everest Expedition    Vivianne Cuq Maggi(leader) Successful, (First chilean Everest Expedition)
   Christian Cuq Maggi
   Ms. Cristina Alejandra Prieto Overam
   Ms Patrica Andrea Soto Borqueze
   Phillipe Peuter
10 2003 Team Everest 2003 Expedition    Gary J Guller(leader) Successful, (First Person to climb Everest with one hand)
   Kevin Ira Vann
 Sherpa Team
   Nim Dawa Sherpa
   Pema Tenji Sherpa
   Da Nim Sherpa 
   Namgya Sherpa
11 2003 HMI Everest Expedition    Col Vijay Singh Successful
12 2004 Norwegian Everest North side Expedition    Randi Skaug Successful
13 2005 Arun International North Everest Expedition    Sigrid Hammer Successful
14 2006 Turkish North Everest Expedition    Serhan Pocan Successful
15 2006 Arun International North Everest Expedition    Tormod Granheim Successful
16 2006 Arun International North Everest Expedition (Logistic Group)    Uladzimir Tsialpuk Successful
17 2006 Friendship Mt. Everest Expedition    Rameo R. Graduce(leader) Successful
   Fabrica Imparata
   Sherpa Team
   Dawa Chhiri Sherpa
18 2007 South African Mt. Everest North Expedition    Ronald Kevin Muhl Successful
19 2007 DCXP Mt. Everest North Expedition    Duncan C Chessell Successful
20 2007 Colombian Mt. Everest North Expedition    Juan Pablo Ruiz Sato Successful
21 2008 Arun Friendship Mt. Everest South Expedition    Kalpana Dash(leader) Successful
   Ryszard Kurdziel
   Rancois Guy Thivierge
   Sebestien Audy
   Sergiey Kovalov
   Oleg Paliy
   Oleksiy Lykov
   Igor Storozhenko
   Sherpa Team
   Lhakpa Randu Sherpa
   Kusang Tenzing Sherpa
   Ngima Nuru Sherpa
   Pemba Nuru Sherpa
   Namgya Sherpa
22 2008 Arun Mt. Lhotse Expedition    Rosa Maria F Rubio Successful
23 2008 DCXP Mt. Lhotse Expedition    Paul Vincent Rogers Successful
24 2008 BSF Mt. Kanchenjunga Expedition    N.S. Satish Chander Successful
25 2009 Arun Friendship Mt. Everest Expedition    Tapi Mra Successful
26 2009 Indian Army Mt. Dhaulagiri Expedition    Col. M S Chauhan Successful
27 2010 Adventure Global Mt. Everest South Expedition    Ronald Kevin Muhl(leader) Successful
   Bradley Graham
   Darren Jade Robertson
   Peter Wells
   Stephen Robert Bock
   Sandra Mariko Hoby
   Albert Bosch Riera
   Nelson Cardona Carvajal
   Rafael Alexander Avila Velandia
   Mikko Markus Vermas
   Sherpa Team
   Lhakpa Rangdu Sherpa
   Ngima Nuru Sherpa
   Lkhapa Nuru Sherpa
   Kami Rita Sherpa
   Mingma Nuru Sherpa
   Pemba Tenzin Sherpa
   Lhakpa Gyaltsen Sherpa
   Phurba Sherpa
   Ang Kami Sherpa
   Phu Dorjee Sherpa
   Pasang Nuru Sherpa
28 2010 Arun Friendship Everest Expedition    Albert Bosch Riera Successful
29 2010 Adventure Dynamic Mt. Everest North Expedition    Sean James Disney Successful
30 2010 Chessell Adventure Mt. Everest North Expedition    Duncan Charles Chessell Successful
       Continue to Next Page >>    

 

FIND YOUR DESTINATION

AFFILIATION